MEN'S PENNANTS    


HOME BOWLS ESSENTIALS HISTORY
EXECUTIVE 
MEMBERSHIP
SPONSORS
SOCIAL EVENTS
BOWLS COMMITTEE
CLUB EVENTS
LADIES PENNANTS
MEN'S PENNANTS
BOWLS CALENDAR
BOOKINGS
CORPORATE BOWLS
POKER
DARTS
CALENDAR
NEWSLETTERS
HOW TO PLAY BOWLS
BOWLS HISTORY
BASSENDEAN HISTORY
STEWART DAVIES CHALLENGE


SATURDAY PENNANTS

SKIPPER STATS RD 9

PLAYER STATS RD 9

OSBORNE
PARK
BOWLING
CLUB

Division 1 Red (Premier League) 2pm start unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

FOR

AGAINST

POINTS

1.     Saturday 26.10.13

MANNING VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

87

75

6

2.     Saturday 02.11.13

 BASSENDEAN VS VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE

VIC PARK CARLISLE

71

79

2

3.     Saturday 09.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS WANNEROO

BASSENDEAN 92 62 5

4.     Saturday 16.11.13

STIRLING VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

88

57

7

5.     Saturday 23.11.13

 BASSENDEAN VS OSBORNE PARK

OSBORNE PARK

80

80

3

6.     Saturday 30.11.13

COCKBURN VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

85

64

7

7.     FRIDAY NIGHT 06.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS SOUTH PERTH

SOUTH PERTH

64

77

1

8.     FRIDAY NIGHT 13.12.13

DOUBLEVIEW VS BASSENDEAN

DOUBLEVIEW

58

87

1

9.     Saturday 21.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS KARDINYA

BASSENDEAN

91

63

7

10.    Saturday 11.01.14

BASSENDEAN VS MANNING

ABANDONED HEAT

 

 

4

11.    Saturday 18.01.14

VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE VS BASSENDEAN

VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE

52

97

0

12.    Saturday 01.02.14

WANNEROO VS BASSENDEAN

WANNEROO

73

97

1

13.    Saturday 08.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS STIRLING

BASSENDEAN

82

60

6.5

14.    FRIDAY NIGHT 14.02.14

OSBORNE PARK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

86

85

6

15.    Saturday 22.02.13

BASSENDEAN VS COCKBURN

COCKBURN

77

82

2.5

16.    Saturday 08.03.14

SOUTH PERTH VS BASSENDEAN

SOUITH PERTH

58

85

0.5

17.    SUNDAY 09.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS DOUBLEVIEW

DRAW

74

74

4

18.    Saturday 15.03.14

KARDINYA VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

97

95

7

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

B MANTON

C HOTKER

D NICHOLLS

J OPIE

G STOKES

S PATTERSON

L PIKE

D RHODES

D ROWLAND

M ERCEG

N HALL

A STAPLES 

P HUTCHINSON

J LYNCH

A JONES

D PATTERSON

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 VICTORIA PARK CARLISLE 18 13 4 1 0 1413 1233 180 96.5
2 MANNING 18 10 7 1 0 1317 1304 13 82
3 OSBORNE PARK 18 9 7 2 0 1355 1270 85 81
4 SOUTH PERTH 18 9 8 1 0 1344 1300 44 75.5

5 KARDINYA 18 8 8 2 0 1388 1317 71 73.5
6 DOUBLEVIEW 18 7 8 3 0 1324 1275 49 72.5
7 BASSENDEAN 18 8 7 3 0 1315 1319 -4 70.5
8 STIRLING 18 8 9 1 0 1255 1320 -65 67

9 WANNEROO 18 5 12 1 0 1246 1430 -184 51.5
10 COCKBURN 18 5 12 1 0 1227 1416 -189 50

Division 3 Blue all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

BAYSWATER

WOLVES BC

SWAN BOWLING CLUB

MUNDARING

BOWLING CLUB

OSBORNE PARK

BOWLING CLUB

KALAMUNDA TIGERS

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

FOR

AGAINST

POINTS

1.     Saturday 26.10.13

BASSENDEAN VS KALAMUNDA

BASSENDEAN

93

54

8

2.     Saturday 02.11.13

BAYSWATER VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

88

60

7

3.     Saturday 09.11.13

MORLEY VS BASSENDEAN

MORLEY

68

72

2.5

4.     Saturday 16.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS SWAN

BASSENDEAN

89

75

6.5

5.     Saturday 23.11.13

MUNDARING VS BASSENDEAN

MUNDARING

70

88

2

6.     Saturday 30.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS BULLSBROOK

BASSENDEAN

110

30.5

8

7.     Saturday 07.12.13

OSBORNE PARK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

107

72

8

8.     Saturday 14.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS SORRENTO

BASSENDEAN

89

71

7

9.     Saturday 21.12.13

NOLLAMARA VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

89

68

7

10.    Saturday 11.01.14

KALAMUNDA VS BASSENDEAN

ABANDONED HEAT

 

 

4

11.    Saturday 18.01.14

BASSENDEAN  VS BAYSWATER

BASSENDEAN

102

72

8

12.    Saturday 01.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS MORLEY

BASSENDEAN

88

70

6

13.    Saturday 08.02.14

SWAN VS BASSENDEAN

SWAN

68

76

1

14.    Saturday 15.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS MUNDARING

BASSENDEAN

82

69

6

15.    Saturday 22.02.13

BULLSBROOK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

81

74

7

16.    Saturday 08.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS OSBORNE PARK

BASSENDEAN

86

69

6

17.    Saturday 15.03.14

SORRENTO VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

98

61

8

18.    Saturday 22.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS NOLLAMARA

BASSENDEAN

107

60

7.5

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

J DURWARD

C IRVINE

J CUTHBERTSON

N STRACHAN

S BLACK

S LEWIS

T LYNCH

J DAVIES

G PIESSE

B CARNACHAN

M RYAN

K MANTON

W ERA

A GARLICK

N KIRKUP

I ROBERTSON

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 BASSENDEAN 18 14 3 1 0 1509 1135.5 373.5 109.5
2 SORRENTO 1 18 9 7 2 0 1411 1300 111 81
3 BAYSWATER 18 10 7 1 0 1389 1306 83 79.5
4 OSBORNE PARK 1 18 10 7 1 0 1371.75 1338 33.75 77.5
5 MUNDARING 18 9 8 1 0 1408 1276 132 75.5

6 MORLEY 1 18 7 9 2 0 1343 1340.75 2.25 72
7 NOLLAMARA 18 8 9 1 0 1334 1371 -37 69.5
8 SWAN 18 7 10 1 0 1311 1313 -2 63.5

9 KALAMUNDA 18 5 12 1 0 1244 1480 -236 49.5
10 BULLSBROOK 18 5 12 1 0 1132.5 1593 -460.5 42.5

Division 4 Blue all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

FOR

AGAINST

POINTS

1.     Saturday 26.10.13

BASSENDEAN VS INNALOO

BASSENDEAN

84

73

6

2.     Saturday 02.11.13

BEDFORD VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

93

54

7

3.     Saturday 09.11.13

YOKINE VS BASSENDEAN

YOKINE

77

88

2

4.     Saturday 16.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS MAYLANDS

BASSENDEAN

102

49

8

5.     Saturday 23.11.13

SORRENTO VS BASSENDEAN

SORRENTO

71

82

2.5

6.     Saturday 30.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS BAYSWATER

BASSENDEAN

97

69

8

7.     Saturday 07.12.13

DALKIETH NEDLANDS VS BASSENDEAN

DALKIETH NEDLANDS

55

108

0

8.     Saturday 14.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS MORLEY

DRAW

89

89

4

9.     Saturday 21.12.13

WARWICK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

78

66

7

10.    Saturday 11.01.14

INNALOO VS BASSENDEAN

ABANDONED HEAT

 

 

4

11.    Saturday 18.01.14

BASSENDEAN VS BEDFORD

BASSENDEAN

89

67

8

12.    Saturday 01.02.14

 BASSENDEAN VS YOKINE

BASSENDEAN

98

69

8

13.    Saturday 08.02.14

MAYLANDS VS BASSENDEAN

MAYLANDS

64

88

1

14.    Saturday 15.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS SORRENTO

SORRENTO

67

68

2

15.    Saturday 22.02.13

BAYSWATER VS BASSENDEAN

BAYSWATER

73

99

1

16.    Saturday 08.03.14

 BASSENDEAN VS DALKIETH NEDLANDS

DALKIETH NEDLANDS

46

91

1

17.    Saturday 15.03.14

MORLEY VS BASSENDEAN

MORLEY

69

83

1

18.    Saturday 22.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS WARWICK

BASSENDEAN

80

76

6

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

M HIRST

B BARCLAY

L WOOD

A HOGG

K STONER

A SIMONS

G CASH

M CARTER

B LEWIS

P KELLY

R PATTERSON

R LOVELOCK

 

 

L ROBINSON

P SPENCE

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 DALKEITH-NEDLANDS 1 18 14 3 1 0 1514 1148 366 110.5
2 YOKINE 1 18 11 6 1 0 1380.75 1286 94.75 84.5
3 SORRENTO 1 18 11 6 1 0 1360 1305 55 81.5
4 BEDFORD 18 10 7 1 0 1348 1277 71 80
5 BASSENDEAN 18 8 8 2 0 1332 1319 13 76.5

6 MORLEY 18 9 7 2 0 1341 1389 -48 74
7 WARWICK 1 18 6 10 2 0 1325 1343 -18 63.5
8 MAYLANDS 18 6 11 1 0 1293 1409.5 -116.5 60

9 INNALOO 18 6 10 2 0 1368 1409.75 -41.75 57
10 BAYSWATER 18 2 15 1 0 1199.5 1575 -375.5 32.5

Division 6 Gold Bassendean all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

FOR

AGAINST

POINTS

1.     Saturday 26.10.13

MORLEY VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

93

12

4

2.     Saturday 02.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS YOKINE

BASSENDEAN

45

30

4

3.     Saturday 09.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS NORTH PERTH

BASSENDEAN

FFT

FFT

4

4.     Saturday 16.11.13

NOLLAMARA VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

44

32

4

5.     Saturday 23.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS SWAN

SWAN

28

43

0

6.     Saturday 30.11.13

BEDFORD VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

 35

29

4

7.     Saturday 07.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS GLEN FORREST

BASSENDEAN

47

27

4

8.     Saturday 14.12.13

MAYLANDS VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

47

25

4

9.     Saturday 21.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS VALLEY

BASSENDEAN

46

38

4

10.    Saturday 11.01.14

BASSENDEAN VS MORLEY

ABANDONED HEAT

 

 

4

11.    Saturday 18.01.14

YOKINE VS BASSENDEAN

YOKINE

32

47

1

12.    Saturday 01.02.14

NORTH PERTH VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

49

28

4

13.    Saturday 08.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS NOLLAMARA

NOLLAMARA

30

47

1

14.    Saturday 15.02.14

SWAN VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

51

32

3

15.    Saturday 22.02.13

BASSENDEAN VS BEDFORD

BASSENDEAN

46

45

3

16.    Saturday 08.03.14

GLEN FORREST VS BASSENDEAN

GLEN FORREST

37

44

1

17.    Saturday 15.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS MAYLANDS

BASSENDEAN

47

37

4

18.    Saturday 22.03.14

VALLEY VS BASSENDEAN

VALLEY

36

46

0

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

N AHEARN

G MCINTYRE

R ATWELL

M JOHNSON

S DOLAN

G FOTTI-CUZZOLA

P MAC

G WINTER

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 MORLEY 2 18 14 3 1 0 715.5 567.25 148.25 53.5
2 BASSENDEAN 18 12 5 1 0 713 562 151 51
3 BEDFORD 18 10 6 2 0 533.75 499.25 34.5 45
4 VALLEY 1 18 9 7 2 0 677 593 84 40
5 SWAN 18 8 9 1 0 589.25 586.25 3 35.5
6 NOLLAMARA 1 18 8 9 1 0 498 516.25 -18.25 34.5
7 VALLEY 2 18 8 9 1 0 426 524.75 -98.75 33
8 GLEN FORREST 18 6 11 1 0 451 619 -168 28
9 MAYLANDS 18 7 10 1 0 623 724.75 -101.75 27.5
10 NORTH PERTH 18 2 15 1 0 169 203 -34 12


THURSDAY (MID WEEK) PENNANTS

Premier League all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

POINTS

1.     Thursday 24.10.13

BASSENDEAN VS WANNEROO

BASSENDEAN

5.5

2.     Thursday 31.10.13

SOUTH PERTH VS BASSENDEAN

SOUTH PERTH

0

3.     Thursday 07.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS DALKIETH NEDLANDS

BASSENDEAN

6

4.     Thursday 14.11.13

MOSMAN PARK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

5

5.     Thursday 21.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS COCKBURN

BASSENDEAN

5

6.     Thursday 28.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS STIRLING

BASSENDEAN

6

7.     Thursday 05.12.13

OSBORNE PARK VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

5

8.     Thursday 12.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS SAFETY BAY

BASSENDEAN

6

9.     Thursday 19.12.13

DOUBLEVIEW VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

6

10.    Thursday 09.01.14

WANNEROO VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

5

11.    Thursday 16.01.14

 BASSENDEAN VS SOUTH PERTH

BASSENDEAN

5

12.    Thursday 23.01.14

DALKIETH NEDLANDS VS BASSENDEAN

DALKIETH NEDLANDS

1

13.    Thursday 30.01.14

 BASSENDEAN VS MOSMAN PARK

BASSENDEAN

5

14.    Thursday 06.02.14

COCKBURN VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

4

15.    Thursday 13.02.14

 STIRLING VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

6

16.    Thursday 20.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS OSBORNE PARK

BASSENDEAN

5

17.    Thursday 27.02.14

 SAFETY BAY VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

4.5

18.    Thursday 06.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS DOUBLEVIEW

BASSENDEAN

5.5

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

G STOKES

P HUTCHINSON

L PIKE

J LYNCH

S BLACK

M RYAN

M ERCEG

D RODES

A GARLICK

K MANTON

A STAPLES

D PATTERSON

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 BASSENDEAN 18 16 2 0 0 1137 942 195 86.5
2 WANNEROO 18 13 4 1 0 1122 953 169 76
3 OSBORNE PARK 18 11 7 0 0 1074 931 143 66
4 DOUBLEVIEW 18 10 8 0 0 1050 988 62 57

5 COCKBURN 18 8 9 1 0 1033 1066 -33 53.5
6 STIRLING 18 9 9 0 0 1094 1031 63 53
7 SOUTH PERTH 18 7 11 0 0 1027 1044 -17 50
8 SAFETY BAY 18 7 11 0 0 955 1123 -168 42

9 DALKEITH-NEDLANDS 18 5 13 0 0 980 1116 -136 33
10 MOSMAN PARK 18 3 15 0 0 930 1208 -278 23

 

Division 2 Blue all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

POINTS

1.     Thursday 24.10.13

BASSENDEAN VS KALAMUNDA

BASSENDEAN

6

2.     Thursday 31.10.13

MIDLAND MORRISON VS BASSENDEAN

MIDLAND MORRISON

1

3.     Thursday 07.11.13

SORRENTO VS BASSENDEAN

SORRENTO

0

4.     Thursday 14.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS YOKINE 2

YOKINE 2

1

5.     Thursday 21.11.13

MORLEY VS BASSENDEAN

MORLEY

0

6.     Thursday 28.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS NORTH BEACH

NORTH BEACH

1

7.     Thursday 05.12.13

SWAN VS BASSENDEAN

SWAN

1

8.     Thursday 12.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS VALLEY

BASSENDEAN

5

9.     Thursday 19.12.13

YOKINE 1 VS BASSENDEAN

YOKINE

1.5

10.    Thursday 09.01.14

KALAMUNDA VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

4

11.    Thursday 16.01.14

 BASSENDEAN VS MIDLAND MORRISON

MIDLAND MORRISON

1

12.    Thursday 23.01.14

BASSENDEAN VS SORRENTO

BASSENDEAN

5

13.    Thursday 30.01.14

 YOKINE 2 VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

4

14.    Thursday 06.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS MORLEY

MORLEY

2

15.    Thursday 13.02.14

 NORTH BEACH VS BASSENDEAN

NORTH BEACH

0

16.    Thursday 20.02.14

BASSENDEAN VS SWAN

SWAN

0

17.    Thursday 27.02.14

 VALLEY VS BASSENDEAN

VALLEY

0

18.    Thursday 06.03.14

BASSENDEAN VS YOKINE 1

YOKINE 1

1

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

J DURWARD

 

B CARNAGHAN

R LOVELOCK

R LEWIS

 

J CUTHBERTSON

P SPENCE

W ERA

 

C IRVINE

A HOGG

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 YOKINE 1 18 14 4 0 0 1160 937 223 76.5
2 SWAN 18 12 4 2 0 1094 1030 64 69.5
3 NORTH BEACH 1 18 12 6 0 0 1118 984 134 67.5

4 SORRENTO 1 18 11 7 0 0 1105 975 130 65.5
5 MIDLAND MORRISON 18 10 7 1 0 1091 1017 74 62
6 VALLEY 18 9 9 0 0 1003.75 1083 -79.25 52.5
7 MORLEY 18 6 9 3 0 1034 1088.75 -54.75 46.5
8 YOKINE 2 18 3 13 2 0 1006 1140 -134 36

9 BASSENDEAN 18 5 13 0 0 996 1173 -177 33.5
10 KALAMUNDA 18 4 14 0 0 947 1127 -180 30.5

 

Division 6 White all games commence at 2pm unless otherwise stated

DATE

FIXTURE

RESULT

POINTS

1.     Thursday 24.10.13

BASSENDEAN VS MILLS PARK

MILLS PARK

0

2.     Thursday 31.10.13

BAYSWATER VS BASSENDEAN

BAYSWATER

0

3.     Thursday 07.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS BELMONT CITY

BASSENDEAN

4

4.     Thursday 14.11.13

BASSENDEAN - BYE

BYE

 

5.     Thursday 21.11.13

BASSENDEAN VS BEDFORD

BASSENDEAN

4

6.     Thursday 28.11.13

MORLEY VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

3.5

7.     Thursday 05.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS MAYLANDS

BASSENDEAN

4

8.     Thursday 12.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS BELMONT CITY

BASSENDEAN

3

9.     Thursday 19.12.13

BASSENDEAN VS KALAMUNDA

BASSENDEAN

4

10.    Thursday 09.01.14

MILLS PARK VS BASSENDEAN

MILLS PARK

0

11.    Thursday 16.01.14

 BAYSWATER VS BASSENDEAN

BAYSWATER

0

12.    Thursday 23.01.14

BEDFORD VS BASSENDEAN

BEDFORD

1

13.    Thursday 30.01.14

 BASSENDEAN VS COMO

COMO

0

14.    Thursday 06.02.14

GLEN FORREST VS BASSENDEAN

BASSENDEAN

4

15.    Thursday 13.02.14

 BASSENDEAN VS PERTH ANS TATTS

BASSENDEAN

4

16.    Thursday 20.02.14

GOSNELLS VS BASSENDEAN

GOSNELLS

0

17.    Thursday 27.02.14

 BASSENDEAN VS MANNING

BASSENDEAN

4

18.    Thursday 06.03.14

MUNDARING VS BASSENDEAN

MUNDARING

0

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos Team P W L D B F A SD Pts
1 MILLS PARK 14 11 1 1 1 624.75 404.25 220.5 43
2 BAYSWATER 14 10 3 1 0 555 436 119 39
3 MORLEY 1 14 7 6 1 0 612 490.25 121.75 31.5
4 BASSENDEAN 14 8 6 0 0 574.75 485 89.75 31.5
5 MAYLANDS 14 5 8 0 1 371.25 523 -151.75 20.5
6 BEDFORD 14 4 9 0 1 409.25 567 -157.75 16
7 BELMONT CITY 14 2 10 1 1 371 499.25 -128.25 13.5
8 KALAMUNDA 10 3 7 0 0 215.75 329 -113.25 13

 

           CLUB RESULTS 2011 - 2012

M L Ryan
Contractors
Build Reg No 12077
New Homes, Additions, Renovations
Residential, Commercial & Offices
'When Style and Quality Count'
0412 989 456 OR 9279 0233
mlryancontractors@bigpond.com